JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Titaanium Ten Enterprise earned Rs.33.14 lacs profit in HY2 FY19-20


Titaanium Ten Enterprise announced its standalone financial results for the half year ended on March 31, 2020

Company : Titaanium Ten Enterprise Ltd

The standalone financials for HY2 FY2019-20 shows Titaanium Ten Enterprise marking a net profit of Rs.33.14 lacs with revenue of Rs.82.34 crore and EPS of Rs.0.49

In the previous year same period, the company reached a PAT of Rs.42.15 lacs and revenue was Rs.115.98 crore.

Titaanium Ten Enterprise earned revenue of Rs.174.47 crore in standalone FY2019-20 whereas in the preceding year same period it was Rs.194.57 crore.

Standalone net profit for the company reached Rs.74.46 lacs in FY19-20 showing a rise when compared to the net profit Rs.73.52 lacs in a year ago period.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 8223.5411592.1117426.88
Other Income11.176.3720.26
Total Income8234.7111598.4817447.14
Expenditure7947.3411311.6716900.07
Finance Cost168.23179.79341.18
PBDT119.13107.01205.89
Depreciation74.7352.40105.64
PBT44.4054.62100.25
Tax11.2612.4625.79
Net Profit33.1442.1574.46
Equity672.85672.85672.85
EPS0.490.631.11

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.