JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Standalone Rs.45.82 lacs HY2 profit at We Win in FY19-20


We Win announced its standalone and consolidated HY2 financial result of FY201920 showing fall in revenue and profit margins.

Company : We Win Limited

As per the information provided by We Win, the board also approved its financial results for the half year ended March, 2020

Following are the HY2 standalone financials at We Win in FY19-20

• The revenue was Rs.18.35 crore as compared to Rs.23.35 crore in the same period a year ago.

• Earnings per share for the current half year was Rs.1.35 while in a year ago period it was Rs.4.16

• Net profit of Rs.45.82 lacs whereas previous year same period it was Rs.1.40 crore

The total standalone and consolidated revenue at We Win in the financial year 2019-20 was Rs.40.37 crore whereas previous year it was standalone revenue of Rs.45.41 crore.

Standalone PAT for FY2019-20 reached Rs.2.17 crore and consolidated PAT stood at Rs.2.22 crore.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 1815.742316.164002.65
Other Income19.3519.4734.46
Total Income1835.092335.634037.11
Expenditure1666.651914.473449.21
Finance Cost25.9526.5247.55
PBDT142.49394.64540.35
Depreciation14.06120.48168.97
PBT128.43274.16371.38
Tax82.61133.23154.32
Net Profit45.82140.93217.06
Equity338.70338.70338.70
EPS1.354.166.41

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.