JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Standalone Rs.14.25 lacs HY2 profit at Bhanderi Infracon in FY19-20


Bhanderi Infracon announced its standalone and consolidated HY2 financial result of FY201920 showing fall in revenue and profit margins.

Company : Bhanderi Infracon Ltd

As per the information provided by Bhanderi Infracon, the board also approved its financial results for the half year ended March, 2020

Following are the HY2 standalone financials at Bhanderi Infracon in FY19-20

• The revenue was Rs.3.31 crore as compared to Rs.4.70 crore in the same period a year ago.

• Earnings per share for the current half year was Rs.0.55 while in a year ago period it was Rs.1.05

• Net profit of Rs.14.25 lacs whereas previous year same period it was Rs.27.14 lacs

By the end of financial year 2019-20, Bhanderi Infracon earned total standalone revenue of Rs.5.44 crore and PAT stood at Rs.17.85 lacs.

Following are the consolidated HY2 financial figures of FY2019-20 at Bhander iInfracon:

• Total revenue earned is Rs.4.03 crore while previous year same period it was Rs.4.70 crore.

• Earnings per share Rs.0.74 as compared to Rs.0.96 in a year ago period.

• Net profit of Rs.20.73 lacs as against loss of Rs.24.34 lacs in the corresponding period last year.

The total consolidated revenue at Bhanderi Infracon in the financial year 2019-20 was Rs.6.16 crore and PAT was Rs.23.77 lacs.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 331.36470.34544.46
Other Income3.040.0910.18
Total Income334.4470.43554.64
Expenditure310.21434.74525.25
Finance Cost0.000.000.00
PBDT24.1935.6929.39
Depreciation0.700.281.04
PBT23.4935.4128.35
Tax9.248.2710.50
Net Profit14.2527.1417.85
Equity259.66259.66259.66
EPS0.551.050.69

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.