JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Standalone profit reached Rs.5.19 crore at SoftTech Engineers in HY31.03.2020


SoftTech Engineers announced standalone and consolidated financial results for half year ended March 2020

Company : Softtech Engineers Limited

SoftTech Engineers recently release the financial results for the second half of financial year 2019-20 marking a standalone revenue of Rs.31.54 crore against Rs.33.54 crore in a year ago period.

Standalone profit per share was Rs.5.52 in HY2 of FY19-20 whereas last year same period it was earnings per share of Rs.4.61.

In the financial year concluded 31st March 2020, the company earned standalone revenue of Rs.58.90 crore with profit before tax of Rs.10.85 crore and profit after tax of Rs.7.70 crore.

Consolidated financial data for HY2 of FY2019-20 at SoftTech Engineers is given below:

• Revenue reached Rs.31.56 crore against Rs.33.52 crorein a year ago period.

• PAT is Rs.5.03 crore whereas last year same period it was Rs.3.97 crore

• EPS stood Rs.5.34 whereas previous year same period it was Rs.4.33.

The total consolidated earnings at SoftTech Engineers in the financial year 2019-20 was Rs.58.91 crore marking a profit after tax of Rs.6.49 crore with EPS of Rs.6.89.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 3094.223315.185794.70
Other Income60.6939.1095.42
Total Income3154.913354.285890.12
Expenditure2141.602454.564263.49
Finance Cost97.9980.86169.21
PBDT915.32818.861457.42
Depreciation185.96203.86371.94
PBT729.36615.001085.48
Tax209.65181.08314.83
Net Profit519.71433.92770.65
Equity942.24942.24942.24
EPS5.524.618.18

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.