JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Rs.1.76 lacs HY2 profit at Polymac Thermoformers in FY19-20


Profit margin decreases for Polymac Thermoformers in HY2 of FY2019-20 as against previous year same period.

Company : Polymac Thermoformers Ltd

Polymac Thermoformers announced the financial results for half year ended 31.03.2020 marking a fall in profit and revenue margins as compared to a year ago period.

Following are the HY2 financials at Polymac Thermoformers in FY2019-20:

• Profit before tax and after tax reached Rs.1.76 lacs against Rs.29.20 lacs in the same period a year ago.

• Total revenue earned is Rs.2.58 crore while last year corresponding period it was Rs.4.42 crore.

• EPS is Rs.0.04 while previous year same period it was Rs.0.61

The total standalone earnings at Polymac Thermoformers in the financial year 2019-20, was Rs.5.79 crore followed by loss after tax of Rs.24.42 lacs.

In the preceding year the company"s revenue reached Rs.7.02 crore and PAT was Rs.10.83 lacs.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 229.71413.42524.16
Other Income28.9628.7754.92
Total Income258.67442.19579.08
Expenditure242.63404.49577.19
Finance Cost7.363.5711.48
PBDT8.6834.13-9.59
Depreciation6.924.9312.33
PBT1.7629.2-21.92
Tax0.000.002.50
Net Profit1.7629.2-24.42
Equity478.16478.16478.16
EPS0.040.61-0.51

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.