JIMSMENews

Follow us : Mail

Net profit over Rs.48.47 lacs at Narmada Agrobase in HY2 of FY19-20


Narmada Agrobase announced its financial results for the half year ended on March 31, 2020

Company : Narmada Agrobase Limited

Narmada Agrobase announced its financials for the half year ended on March 31, 2020 marking rise in profit and revenue margins

Standalone net profit for the Narmada Agrobase reached Rs.48.47 lacs in HY2 of FY19-20 showing a rise when compared to the net profit Rs.21.53 lacs in a year ago period.

The companys revenue for HY2 of FY19-20 reached Rs.33.47 crore whereas last year same period it was Rs.28.41 crore.

Earnings per share in HY2 of FY2019-20 stands at Rs.0.58 against Rs.0.35 in a year ago period.

In the recently concluded financial year 2019-20, net profit at Narmada Agrobase reached Rs.78.84 lacs with revenue of Rs.61.61 crore.

In the preceding year the company earned revenue of Rs.47.78 crore and PAT was Rs.44.73 lacs.

Result
Rs. in Lacs
Current Year UptoPrevious Year UptoPrevious Year
31/3/202031/3/20192019-2020
Income Statement
Revenue 3345.932835.116158.49
Other Income1.176.703.36
Total Income3347.12841.816161.85
Expenditure3229.462739.475913.47
Finance Cost42.0133.09102.75
PBDT75.6269.25145.63
Depreciation10.4433.5240.24
PBT65.1835.73105.39
Tax16.7114.226.55
Net Profit48.4721.5378.84
Equity602.17752.701354.87
EPS0.580.350.98

Recent Stories

Weekly Journal

Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.


Weekly Journal
Get weekly updates on latest SME news in your e-mail.
Terms of Use |Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 JimSMEnews. The JimSMEnews is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.